Shelby County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Shelby County Speedway

Shelby County Speedway

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Shelby County Speedway

Shelby County Speedway

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Shelby County Speedway

Shelby County Speedway

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!


7/13/2024 - Shelby County Speedway

7/13/2024 - Shelby County Speedway

Harlan, IA

Rallen Zeitner Memorial SLMR (R2C #11)

SLMR PIT MEETING 6:00
scs PIT MEETING 6;15

HOT LAPS
SPORT MODS
SPORT COMPACTS
MBSLMR
HOBBIES
STOCK CARS
MBSLMR TT

HEATS/B FEATURES IF NEEDED
SPORT MODS
HOBBIES
MBSLMR
SPORT COMPACT
STOCK CARS

TRACK PREP/INTERMISSION

A FEATURES
SPORT MODS
HOBBIES
MBSLMR
SPORT COMPACT
STOCK CARS

Classes

  • Coca Cola Atlantic Bottling Sport Compacts15 entries
  • KNOD Radio Hobby Stocks16 entries
  • Keast Auto Center Northern Sport Modifieds24 entries
  • Murphy Equipment Stock Cars27 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Coca Cola Atlantic Bottling Sport Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 4
2 3 18FP Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Dow City, IA Dow City, IA 1
3 10 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
4 6 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 1 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -4
6 8 12C Craig Furstenau Craig Furstenau Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
7 4 9J John Logan John Logan Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
8 11 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA 3
9 2 92 Andrew Rolf Andrew Rolf Northboro, IA Northboro, IA -7
10 9 54 Garrison Brown Garrison Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
11 14 444 Kinsleigh Chadwick Kinsleigh Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
12 13 26D Josh Cone Josh Cone Arion, IA Arion, IA 1
DNS 12 D1 Jim Cahill Jim Cahill Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 7 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -
DNS 15 23A Alyssa Thies Alyssa Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9J John Logan John Logan Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
2 6 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
3 8 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
4 7 12C Craig Furstenau Craig Furstenau Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
5 2 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -3
6 3 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -3
7 1 26D Josh Cone Josh Cone Arion, IA Arion, IA -6
8 DNF 4 23A Alyssa Thies Alyssa Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 4
2 6 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 4
3 3 18FP Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -
4 7 54 Garrison Brown Garrison Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
5 2 92 Andrew Rolf Andrew Rolf Northboro, IA Northboro, IA -3
6 DNF 4 D1 Jim Cahill Jim Cahill Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 DNF 1 444 Kinsleigh Chadwick Kinsleigh Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -6
All transfer

KNOD Radio Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
2 3 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
3 7 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 4
4 1 5 Gage Neese Gage Neese Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
5 6 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 1
6 8 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
7 2 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -5
8 13 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
9 10 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 1
10 4 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -6
11 14 74 Heath Anderson Heath Anderson Treynor, IA Treynor, IA 3
12 11 24G Kaydin Gordon Kaydin Gordon Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
13 16 69E Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
14 12 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
15 9 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -6
DNS 15 54 James Turensky James Turensky Union, NE Union, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 3
2 3 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 1
3 7 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 4
4 6 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 2
5 5 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
6 8 24G Kaydin Gordon Kaydin Gordon Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 1 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
8 2 54 James Turensky James Turensky Union, NE Union, NE -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 5
2 7 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 5
3 4 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA 1
4 5 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 1
5 2 5 Gage Neese Gage Neese Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
6 1 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -5
7 3 74 Heath Anderson Heath Anderson Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -4
8 8 69E Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
All transfer

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 8
2 10 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
3 11 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 8
4 1 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
5 4 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
6 5 2C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
7 20 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 13
8 8 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
9 7 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
10 19 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 9
11 6 96 Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -5
12 23 67 Jacob Beckstrom Jacob Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA 11
13 3 14M Dan Latture Dan Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -10
14 24 17J James Burklund James Burklund Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 10
15 21 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA 6
16 DNF 2 7T Josh Thomsen Josh Thomsen Arion, IA Arion, IA -14
17 DNF 17 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
18 DNF 15 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -3
19 DNF 18 15 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
20 DNF 16 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA -4
21 DNF 12 54 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -9
22 DNF 13 423 Jake Newsom Jake Newsom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -9
23 DNF 14 29 Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -9
DNS 22 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
2 4 2C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
3 7 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 4
4 3 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
5 6 423 Jake Newsom Jake Newsom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
6 5 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA -1
7 2 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
DNS 8 67 Jacob Beckstrom Jacob Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 5
2 2 7T Josh Thomsen Josh Thomsen Arion, IA Arion, IA -
3 5 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
4 7 54 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
5 4 29 Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -1
6 3 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
7 8 17J James Burklund James Burklund Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
8 1 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
3 4 96 Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
4 2 14M Dan Latture Dan Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
5 3 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -2
6 8 15 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
7 DNF 7 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
8 DNF 1 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -7
All transfer

Murphy Equipment Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
2 1 9 Chris Wredt Chris Wredt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
3 7 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
4 4 3T Tim Podraza Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
5 3 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -2
6 15 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 9
7 2 51 Terry Erwin Jr Terry Erwin Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -5
8 11 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
9 9 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
10 8 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
11 5 48 Larry Robinson Larry Robinson Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -6
12 17 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 5
13 18 34N Tom Nelson Jr Tom Nelson Jr Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 5
14 10 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -4
15 19 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA 4
16 13 01 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
17 20 77N Jeff Nielsen Jeff Nielsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 3
18 14 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -4
19 12 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -7
20 16 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 1 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -1
3 4 34N Tom Nelson Jr Tom Nelson Jr Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
4 10 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA 6
5 6 77N Jeff Nielsen Jeff Nielsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 7D Dakoda Sellers Dakoda Sellers Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
7 2 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -5
8 12 95 Michael Hotze Michael Hotze Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
9 3 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -6
DNS 7 6 Mike Morton Jr Mike Morton Jr Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 9 20X Steven Muhlecke Steven Muhlecke Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 11 7X Nick Mardesen Nick Mardesen Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 6
2 2 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -
3 9 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 6
4 5 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 4 01 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
7 3 34N Tom Nelson Jr Tom Nelson Jr Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -4
8 8 77N Jeff Nielsen Jeff Nielsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
9 DNF 1 20X Steven Muhlecke Steven Muhlecke Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 3
2 3 48 Larry Robinson Larry Robinson Underwood, IA Underwood, IA 1
3 5 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 2
4 1 9 Chris Wredt Chris Wredt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
5 8 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -4
7 9 95 Michael Hotze Michael Hotze Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
8 7 6 Mike Morton Jr Mike Morton Jr Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
9 6 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
2 2 3T Tim Podraza Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
3 6 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
4 1 51 Terry Erwin Jr Terry Erwin Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -3
5 5 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
7 7 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
8 9 7D Dakoda Sellers Dakoda Sellers Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
9 8 7X Nick Mardesen Nick Mardesen Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A FeatureRallen Zeitner Memorial - Zeitner & Sons Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
2 4 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
3 11 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 8
4 19 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15
5 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 12 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 6
7 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -5
8 22 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 14
9 7 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
10 10 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
11 13 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
12 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
13 14 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
14 24 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 10
15 3 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -12
16 20 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
17 26 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
18 18 1 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
19 9 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -10
20 28 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
21 16 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -5
22 25 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
23 15 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -8
24 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -23
25 23 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
26 21 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -5
27 17 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -10
28 27 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -1

B Feature 1Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 1 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 4 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
5 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
6 8 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
7 6 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -1
8 9 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 1
9 7 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -2

B Feature 2Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
2 3 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -1
4 5 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
5 6 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
6 4 32G Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 8 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
8 7 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
9 9 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -

B Feature 3Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 8
2 2 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
4 8 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 4
5 4 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -1
6 1 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -5
7 6 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
8 3 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -5
9 7 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 1American National Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
2 4 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
3 3 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -
4 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 1 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
6 2 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
7 7 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2MCT Companies

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
2 6 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 4
3 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
4 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
5 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 4 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
7 7 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3MHC Kenworth

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 3
3 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
4 1 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -3
5 6 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
6 4 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -2
7 7 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 4American National Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 3 1 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 1
3 1 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
4 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
5 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
6 4 32G Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 7 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
8 8 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 5MCT Companies

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 1
2 5 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
3 4 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
4 6 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
5 3 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
6 1 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -5
7 7 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 6MHC Kenworth

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
2 3 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
3 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
4 4 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 1 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -4
6 7 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
7 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1

Qualifying AInserra, Kelley & Sewell

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.862
2 2 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 13.913
3 7 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 13.951
4 8 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.002
5 9 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14.070
6 15 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 14.076
7 4 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.082
8 3 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14.091
9 17 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 14.112
10 13 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 14.169
11 12 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.174
12 19 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 14.204
13 6 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 14.227
14 20 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.256
15 11 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.290
16 5 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 14.430
17 21 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 14.497
18 16 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 14.659
19 10 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 14.678
20 18 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 14.683
21 14 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 14.719

Qualifying BInserra, Kelley & Sewell

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 13.844
2 13 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 14.004
3 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.108
4 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.108
5 5 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.120
6 21 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.224
7 10 32G Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.244
8 14 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 14.282
9 19 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.305
10 2 1 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 14.413
11 17 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 14.437
12 20 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.447
13 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.530
14 3 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 14.538
15 12 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 14.575
16 18 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 14.586
17 1 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 14.606
18 15 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 15.006
19 16 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 15.151
20 4 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 15.158
21 8 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 15.501
22 22 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.502

Driver Registration




OReilly Auto Parts
Budweiser
Pizza Ranch
Finishline Graphics
Keast
KNOD
Performance Grading
Arnold Motor Supply
The Buck Snort Restaurant
Rock Auto - Shelby County

Contact Us