Shelby County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Shelby County Speedway

Shelby County Speedway

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Shelby County Speedway

Shelby County Speedway

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Shelby County Speedway

Shelby County Speedway

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!


6/8/2024 - Shelby County Speedway

6/8/2024 - Shelby County Speedway

Harlan, IA

American Cancer Society presents R2C #7

ORDER OF EVENTS ALL NIGHT
Sport Mods
Vintage
Hobby Stock
Sport Compact
Stock Car
Late Modes

Classes

  • Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late Models18 entries
  • Coca Cola Atlantic Bottling Sport Compacts15 entries
  • KNOD Radio Hobby Stocks17 entries
  • Keast Auto Center Northern Sport Modifieds22 entries
  • Murphy Equipment Stock Cars25 entries
  • Vintage Full Body Stock Cars6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 9
2 3 55 Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
3 5 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
4 8 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
5 13 3X Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 8
6 9 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
7 7 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
8 2 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE -6
9 12 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 3
10 4 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
11 14 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
12 11 5 Blake Andersen Blake Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
13 1 56T Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -12
14 16 J236 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
15 17 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 2
16 15 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
17 6 21 Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -11
DNS 18 53C Daniel Hoevet Daniel Hoevet Blair, NE Blair, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
2 7 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
3 2 56T Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 4 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
5 6 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
6 5 5 Blake Andersen Blake Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 8 3X Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 1
8 1 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE -7
9 9 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
2 5 21 Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
3 2 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
4 3 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
5 7 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 4 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -2
7 6 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
8 1 J236 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -7
9 DNF 9 53C Daniel Hoevet Daniel Hoevet Blair, NE Blair, NE -
All transfer

Coca Cola Atlantic Bottling Sport Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
2 9 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 7
3 5 9J John Logan John Logan Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
4 4 54 Trevor Seglins Trevor Seglins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 3 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -2
6 12 23A Alyssa Thies Alyssa Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 6
7 10 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
8 11 92 Andrew Rolf Andrew Rolf Northboro, IA Northboro, IA 3
9 6 26 Tanner Beam Tanner Beam Arion, IA Arion, IA -3
10 1 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -9
11 14 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
12 DNF 7 18FP Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -5
13 DNF 15 444 Kinsleigh Chadwick Kinsleigh Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
14 DNF 2 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -12
15 DNF 13 26D Josh Cone Josh Cone Arion, IA Arion, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
2 5 9J John Logan John Logan Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
3 6 18FP Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Dow City, IA Dow City, IA 3
4 4 54 Trevor Seglins Trevor Seglins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 8 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
6 3 92 Andrew Rolf Andrew Rolf Northboro, IA Northboro, IA -3
7 7 26D Josh Cone Josh Cone Arion, IA Arion, IA -
8 1 444 Kinsleigh Chadwick Kinsleigh Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
2 3 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 1
3 7 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 4
4 5 26 Tanner Beam Tanner Beam Arion, IA Arion, IA 1
5 1 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -4
6 2 23A Alyssa Thies Alyssa Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -4
7 4 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -3
All transfer

KNOD Radio Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -
2 7 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 5
3 5 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 2
4 9 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 5
5 10 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 5
6 8 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 2
7 3 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -4
8 11 09C Christy Moffatt Christy Moffatt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
9 2 5 Gage Neese Gage Neese Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -7
10 13 74 Heath Anderson Heath Anderson Treynor, IA Treynor, IA 3
11 17 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 6
12 15 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 3
13 DNF 6 37 Jason Goans Jason Goans Kirkman, IA Kirkman, IA -7
14 DNF 12 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -2
15 DNF 4 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -11
16 DNF 14 54 James Turensky James Turensky Union, NE Union, NE -2
17 DNF 16 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -
2 5 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 3
3 9 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 6
4 4 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -
5 8 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
6 7 09C Christy Moffatt Christy Moffatt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 6 74 Heath Anderson Heath Anderson Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -1
8 2 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -6
9 DNF 3 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Gage Neese Gage Neese Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
2 4 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
3 6 37 Jason Goans Jason Goans Kirkman, IA Kirkman, IA 3
4 8 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 4
5 7 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
6 3 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -3
7 2 54 James Turensky James Turensky Union, NE Union, NE -5
8 5 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
All transfer

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
2 11 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 9
3 5 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
4 10 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 6
5 8 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 3
6 2 15 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
7 12 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 5
8 7 2C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
9 4 96 Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -5
10 14 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA 4
11 6 29 Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -5
12 1 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -11
13 18 25 Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
14 3 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -11
15 16 7T Josh Thomsen Josh Thomsen Arion, IA Arion, IA 1
16 19 14M Dan Latture Dan Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
17 DNF 15 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
18 DNF 21 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
19 DNF 20 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 1
20 DNF 13 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -7
21 DNF 22 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA 1
DNS 17 08Z Dylan Zimmerman Dylan Zimmerman Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 5
2 2 15 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
3 3 96 Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
4 5 2C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
5 4 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
6 7 7T Josh Thomsen Josh Thomsen Arion, IA Arion, IA 1
7 8 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA 1
8 DNF 1 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
2 2 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 5 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 2
4 7 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
5 3 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -2
6 6 08Z Dylan Zimmerman Dylan Zimmerman Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -
7 DNF 1 14M Dan Latture Dan Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 5
2 5 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 1 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
4 4 29 Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -
5 2 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
6 3 25 Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
DNS 7 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
All transfer

Murphy Equipment Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 9
2 11 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 9
3 13 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 10
4 4 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
5 14 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 9
6 1 01 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 3 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -4
8 15 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
9 6 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -3
10 8 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
11 9 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
12 17 48 Larry Robinson Larry Robinson Underwood, IA Underwood, IA 5
13 22 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 9
14 18 34N Tom Nelson Jr Tom Nelson Jr Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 4
15 20 32A Ethan Atcheson Ethan Atcheson Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 5
16 19 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
17 DNF 5 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -12
18 DNF 23 32 Bill Atcheson Bill Atcheson Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 5
19 DNF 21 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
20 DNF 24 40X Jake Mccloud Jake Mccloud Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 4
21 DNF 2 22 Chris Pruitt Chris Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -19
22 DNF 7 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -15
23 DNF 12 10X Keith Knop Keith Knop Shelby, IA Shelby, IA -11
24 DNF 16 9 Chris Wredt Chris Wredt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
25 DNF 25 32VW Josh Vanwinkle Josh Vanwinkle Panora, IA Panora, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
2 2 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -
3 3 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -
4 7 10X Keith Knop Keith Knop Shelby, IA Shelby, IA 3
5 6 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
6 1 9 Chris Wredt Chris Wredt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 4 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
8 DNF 9 32VW Josh Vanwinkle Josh Vanwinkle Panora, IA Panora, IA 1
DNS 8 40X Jake Mccloud Jake Mccloud Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
2 1 01 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
3 5 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
4 4 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 8 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 3
6 3 48 Larry Robinson Larry Robinson Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -3
7 7 32A Ethan Atcheson Ethan Atcheson Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
8 6 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chris Pruitt Chris Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -
2 5 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 3
3 3 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -
4 2 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
5 8 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
6 4 34N Tom Nelson Jr Tom Nelson Jr Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -2
7 6 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
8 7 32 Bill Atcheson Bill Atcheson Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -1
All transfer

Driver Registration




OReilly Auto Parts
Budweiser
Pizza Ranch
Finishline Graphics
Keast
KNOD
Performance Grading
Arnold Motor Supply
The Buck Snort Restaurant
Rock Auto - Shelby County

Contact Us