Shelby County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Shelby County Speedway

Shelby County Speedway

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Shelby County Speedway

Shelby County Speedway

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Shelby County Speedway

Shelby County Speedway

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!


5/25/2024 - Shelby County Speedway

5/25/2024 - Shelby County Speedway

Harlan, IA

Race to the Championship #5

Hot Laps
Sport Mods
Hobby
Sport Compact
Stock Car
Late Models

Heat / Features
Sport Compact
Hobby
Sport Mod
Stock
Late Model

Classes

  • Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late Models18 entries
  • Coca Cola Atlantic Bottling Sport Compacts15 entries
  • KNOD Radio Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • Keast Auto Center Northern Sport Modifieds19 entries
  • Murphy Equipment Stock Cars15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
2 10 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 8
3 3 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 1 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Blair, NE Blair, NE -3
5 6 21 Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
6 4 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 9 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
8 2 5 Blake Andersen Blake Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
9 13 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
10 14 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 4
11 8 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -3
12 11 56T Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
13 12 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
14 16 53C Daniel Hoevet Daniel Hoevet Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
15 17 J236 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
16 DNF 5 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -11
17 DNF 15 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
18 DNF 18 53S Austin Robinson Austin Robinson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 2 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Blair, NE Blair, NE -
3 4 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
4 6 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
5 5 21 Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
6 3 56T Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
7 9 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
8 7 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
DNS 8 J236 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
2 5 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
3 8 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
4 6 5 Blake Andersen Blake Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 7 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 2
6 4 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
7 3 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -4
8 9 53C Daniel Hoevet Daniel Hoevet Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
9 DNF 2 53S Austin Robinson Austin Robinson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
All transfer

Coca Cola Atlantic Bottling Sport Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
2 5 57 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 3
3 10 18FP Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Dow City, IA Dow City, IA 7
4 13 26 Tanner Beam Tanner Beam Arion, IA Arion, IA 9
5 1 18N Cody Wilen Cody Wilen Bronson, IA Bronson, IA -4
6 6 9J John Logan John Logan Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
7 2 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
8 9 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 1
9 14 23A Alyssa Thies Alyssa Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 5
10 15 444 Kinsleigh Chadwick Kinsleigh Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 5
11 DNF 12 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA 1
12 DNF 8 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -4
13 DNF 11 92 Andrew Rolf Andrew Rolf Northboro, IA Northboro, IA -2
DNS 3 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
DNS 4 54 Trevor Seglins Trevor Seglins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 5
2 5 9J John Logan John Logan Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
3 4 54 Trevor Seglins Trevor Seglins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 8 18FP Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Dow City, IA Dow City, IA 4
5 2 18N Cody Wilen Cody Wilen Bronson, IA Bronson, IA -3
6 3 92 Andrew Rolf Andrew Rolf Northboro, IA Northboro, IA -3
7 7 26 Tanner Beam Tanner Beam Arion, IA Arion, IA -
8 1 444 Kinsleigh Chadwick Kinsleigh Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
2 5 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
3 4 57 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 1
4 2 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
5 6 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 1
6 1 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -5
7 7 23A Alyssa Thies Alyssa Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -
All transfer

KNOD Radio Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
2 9 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 7
3 2 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
4 3 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA -1
5 1 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -4
6 4 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
7 7 09C Christy Moffatt Christy Moffatt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 6 74 Heath Anderson Heath Anderson Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -2
9 19 63 Adam Parrott Adam Parrott Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 10
10 20 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 10
11 10 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -1
12 15 37 Jason Goans Jason Goans Kirkman, IA Kirkman, IA 3
13 DNF 14 65 Brad Burhenne Brad Burhenne Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
14 DNF 8 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -6
15 DNF 18 5 Gage Neese Gage Neese Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
16 DNF 11 58T Tanner Uehling Tanner Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
17 DNF 13 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -4
18 DNF 16 747 Nelson Houdek Nelson Houdek Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -2
19 DNF 12 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -7
20 DNF 17 22R Rick Reiter Rick Reiter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
2 2 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
3 6 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 3
4 5 09C Christy Moffatt Christy Moffatt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 3 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
6 1 747 Nelson Houdek Nelson Houdek Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -5
7 7 63 Adam Parrott Adam Parrott Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 5
2 3 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 1
3 5 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA 2
4 7 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 3
5 1 65 Brad Burhenne Brad Burhenne Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
6 4 22R Rick Reiter Rick Reiter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
7 2 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 4 74 Heath Anderson Heath Anderson Treynor, IA Treynor, IA 2
3 3 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
4 6 58T Tanner Uehling Tanner Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
5 5 37 Jason Goans Jason Goans Kirkman, IA Kirkman, IA -
6 DNF 1 5 Gage Neese Gage Neese Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -5
All transfer

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 10
2 2 423 Jake Newsom Jake Newsom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 9 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 6
4 10 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
5 3 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
6 12 29 Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA 6
7 13 2C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 6
8 5 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -3
9 15 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 6
10 4 15 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -6
11 14 14M Dan Latture Dan Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
12 16 17J James Burklund James Burklund Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
13 DNF 6 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
14 DNF 7 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -7
15 DNF 1 52W Kevin Wortman Kevin Wortman Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -14
16 DNF 8 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
17 DNF 19 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA 2
18 DNF 18 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 17 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 5
2 3 15 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
3 1 52W Kevin Wortman Kevin Wortman Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -2
4 4 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 5 2C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
6 2 17J James Burklund James Burklund Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 7 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
2 5 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
3 6 29 Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA 3
4 3 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -1
5 2 14M Dan Latture Dan Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
6 DNF 1 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 1 423 Jake Newsom Jake Newsom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 2 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 4 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 3 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
6 6 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
All transfer

Murphy Equipment Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
2 10 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 8
3 2 48 Larry Robinson Larry Robinson Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -1
4 5 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
5 7 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
6 4 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -2
7 6 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -1
8 8 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA -
9 14 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 5
10 9 34N Tom Nelson Jr Tom Nelson Jr Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -1
11 13 85J Zac Johnson Zac Johnson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 2
12 11 01 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
13 15 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA 2
14 3 9 Chris Wredt Chris Wredt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -11
15 DNF 12 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
2 5 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
3 4 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
4 7 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
5 6 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 1
6 3 01 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
7 8 85J Zac Johnson Zac Johnson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 1
8 DNF 2 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Larry Robinson Larry Robinson Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -
2 4 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA 2
3 6 34N Tom Nelson Jr Tom Nelson Jr Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
4 3 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -1
5 2 9 Chris Wredt Chris Wredt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 DNF 5 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
7 DNF 7 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration




OReilly Auto Parts
Budweiser
Pizza Ranch
Finishline Graphics
Keast
KNOD
Performance Grading
Arnold Motor Supply
The Buck Snort Restaurant
Rock Auto - Shelby County

Contact Us