Shelby County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Shelby County Speedway

Shelby County Speedway

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Shelby County Speedway

Shelby County Speedway

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Shelby County Speedway

Shelby County Speedway

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!


4/13/2024 - Shelby County Speedway

4/13/2024 - Shelby County Speedway

Harlan, IA

Titan Clash Kick Off

Classes

  • Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late Models19 entries
  • KNOD Radio Hobby Stocks13 entries
  • Keast Auto Center Northern Sport Modifieds18 entries
  • Murphy Equipment Stock Cars14 entries
  • Pitts Modifieds17 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
2 6 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
3 7 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
4 4 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
5 13 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 8
6 5 21 Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
7 3 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -4
8 8 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
9 2 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
10 9 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
11 18 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Blair, NE Blair, NE 7
12 15 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
13 14 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
14 12 56T Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
15 11 3X Hayden Kenkel Hayden Kenkel Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -4
16 19 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 3
17 10 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
18 16 J236 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
19 17 J2K Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
2 3 3 Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 1
3 4 21 Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
4 5 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 7 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 2
6 2 J236 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
7 6 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
2 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
3 1 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 3 3X Hayden Kenkel Hayden Kenkel Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
5 5 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE -
DNS 4 J2K Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
2 2 9T Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -
3 6 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 3
4 1 56T Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 3 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
6 4 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
All transfer

KNOD Radio Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 5
2 2 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
3 8 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
4 12 37 Jason Goans Jason Goans Kirkman, IA Kirkman, IA 8
5 13 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 8
6 1 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -5
7 5 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
8 7 74 Heath Anderson Heath Anderson Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -1
9 10 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
10 4 3M Nathan Mumm Nathan Mumm Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -6
11 9 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -2
12 3 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -9
13 DNF 11 5 Gage Neese Gage Neese Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 5
2 2 3M Nathan Mumm Nathan Mumm Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
3 5 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
4 3 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -1
5 4 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -1
6 7 5 Gage Neese Gage Neese Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
7 1 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA 2
2 4 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
3 5 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
4 1 74 Heath Anderson Heath Anderson Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -3
5 6 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
6 2 37 Jason Goans Jason Goans Kirkman, IA Kirkman, IA -4
All transfer

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 7
2 7 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
3 18 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 15
4 4 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 3 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -2
6 5 08 Bub Lerette Bub Lerette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
7 10 3 Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
8 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
9 15 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 6
10 17 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
11 DNF 16 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 5
12 DNF 11 2C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
13 DNF 9 96 Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
14 DNF 13 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
15 DNF 6 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -9
16 DNF 2 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -14
DNS 14 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -
DNS 12 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Bub Lerette Bub Lerette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 4 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
3 8 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
4 7 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 9 96 Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
6 3 2C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
7 5 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
8 1 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -7
DNS 6 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 7 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
3 3 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -
4 5 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
5 8 3 Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
6 4 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -2
7 9 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA 2
8 1 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA -7
9 DNF 6 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -3
All transfer

Murphy Equipment Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
2 2 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
3 4 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
4 3 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -1
5 1 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -4
6 8 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
7 14 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA 7
8 11 51 Terry Erwin Jr Terry Erwin Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA 3
9 12 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 3
10 DNF 9 34N Tom Nelson Jr Tom Nelson Jr Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -1
11 DNF 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
12 DNF 10 83 Nicholas Rees Nicholas Rees Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -2
13 DNF 6 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -7
DNS 13 4X Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
2 4 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
3 1 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
4 5 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
5 3 34N Tom Nelson Jr Tom Nelson Jr Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -2
6 7 51 Terry Erwin Jr Terry Erwin Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA 1
7 DNF 6 4X Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
2 3 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 1
3 2 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -1
4 1 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
5 4 83 Nicholas Rees Nicholas Rees Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -1
6 6 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -
7 7 53R Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -
All transfer

Pitts Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
3 7 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
4 2 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -2
5 6 7+ Jared Timmerman Jared Timmerman Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
6 5 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -1
7 4 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -3
8 10 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 2
9 8 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
10 11 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA 1
11 9 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -2
12 12 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
13 13 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -
14 14 3AM Dan Jackson Dan Jackson Ceresco, NE Ceresco, NE -
15 DNF 16 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE 1
16 DNF 15 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -1
17 DNF 17 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 1
2 3 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
3 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 7 7+ Jared Timmerman Jared Timmerman Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
5 1 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -4
6 8 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA 2
7 4 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -3
8 DNF 9 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 1
9 DNF 6 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
2 1 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -1
3 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
4 4 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
5 8 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 3
6 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
7 7 3AM Dan Jackson Dan Jackson Ceresco, NE Ceresco, NE -
8 3 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE -5
All transfer

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14
2 5 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 3
3 3 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
4 8 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
5 13 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
6 1 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -5
7 7 7C Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -
8 17 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 9
9 11 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
10 10 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
11 12 11 Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
12 2 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -10
13 DNF 6 47 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
14 DNF 14 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -
15 DNF 18 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
16 DNF 9 53L Ty Ledger Ty Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
17 DNF 4 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -13
18 DNF 16 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 5 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 3
3 4 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
4 1 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
5 9 53L Ty Ledger Ty Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
6 2 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
7 6 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 8 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
9 7 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 5 7C Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE 3
3 6 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 3
4 2 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -2
5 3 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 4 11 Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
7 8 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 1
8 9 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
9 7 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
All transfer

Driver Registration




OReilly Auto Parts
Budweiser
Pizza Ranch
Finishline Graphics
Keast
KNOD
Performance Grading
Arnold Motor Supply
The Buck Snort Restaurant
Rock Auto - Shelby County

Contact Us