Shelby County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.


5/20/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

5/20/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

Harlan, IA

SCS Chase to the Championship, Round 4

Classes

  • Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late Models19 entries
  • Coca Cola Atlantic Bottling Sport Compacts11 entries
  • KNOD Radio Hobby Stocks18 entries
  • Keast Auto Center Northern Sport Modifieds21 entries
  • Murphy Equipment Stock Cars14 entries
  • Dirt Pro Trucks8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 8
2 15 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE 13
3 3 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
4 11 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 7
5 8 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
6 7 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 1
7 10 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
8 4 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
9 6 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -3
10 5 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -5
11 2 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
12 1 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -11
13 13 53C Daniel Hoevet Daniel Hoevet Blair, NE Blair, NE -
14 19 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Blair, NE Blair, NE 5
15 16 4M Doug Wilson Doug Wilson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
16 DNF 17 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
17 DNF 14 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
18 DNF 12 5 Blake Andersen Blake Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
DNS 18 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
2 5 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
3 6 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
4 4 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
5 2 53C Daniel Hoevet Daniel Hoevet Blair, NE Blair, NE -3
6 7 8 Aidan Mohr Aidan Mohr Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
7 DNF 1 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 5 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 3
3 4 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 1
4 6 5 Blake Andersen Blake Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 3 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
6 1 4M Doug Wilson Doug Wilson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
2 5 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
3 1 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 2 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -2
5 4 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
6 6 78 Logan Cloudt Logan Cloudt Blair, NE Blair, NE -
All transfer

Coca Cola Atlantic Bottling Sport Compacts

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 8
2 8 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
3 3 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -
4 5 14 Justin Reetz Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
5 6 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
6 2 46Z Tucker Zimmerman Tucker Zimmerman Carson, IA Carson, IA -4
7 7 25R Ethan Ruby Ethan Ruby Logan, IA Logan, IA -
8 11 9J John Logan John Logan Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
9 4 16K Nick Knudsen Nick Knudsen Logan, IA Logan, IA -5
10 10 54 Trevor Seglins Trevor Seglins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
11 DNF 1 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -10
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 3
2 1 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
3 5 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 3 16K Nick Knudsen Nick Knudsen Logan, IA Logan, IA -1
5 6 9J John Logan John Logan Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
6 2 54 Trevor Seglins Trevor Seglins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
2 1 46Z Tucker Zimmerman Tucker Zimmerman Carson, IA Carson, IA -1
3 3 14 Justin Reetz Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
4 5 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
5 4 25R Ethan Ruby Ethan Ruby Logan, IA Logan, IA -1
All transfer

KNOD Radio Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
2 12 7FW Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 10
3 5 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
4 7 7 Alec Stapleton Alec Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
5 9 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 4
6 11 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 5
7 3 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -4
8 10 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 2
9 1 96E Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -8
10 13 37 Jason Goans Jason Goans Kirkman, IA Kirkman, IA 3
11 6 00 Jordan Androy Jordan Androy Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -5
12 8 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -4
13 14 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 1
14 16 11R Carson Reinig Carson Reinig Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
15 15 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
16 2 13 Joe Copeland Joe Copeland Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -14
17 17 65 Brad Burhenne Brad Burhenne Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
DNS 18 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
2 6 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 4
3 5 7 Alec Stapleton Alec Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
4 1 96E Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
5 4 37 Jason Goans Jason Goans Kirkman, IA Kirkman, IA -1
6 3 11R Carson Reinig Carson Reinig Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 5
2 3 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
3 5 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 2
4 1 13 Joe Copeland Joe Copeland Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 DNF 2 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -3
DNS 4 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
2 5 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 3
3 3 00 Jordan Androy Jordan Androy Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
4 6 7FW Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
5 4 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
6 2 65 Brad Burhenne Brad Burhenne Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
All transfer

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 8 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 6
3 5 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
4 7 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
5 10 18 Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 5
6 4 5C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
7 12 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA 5
8 3 0LD Brian Morris Brian Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -5
9 17 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 8
10 6 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
11 11 26 Mike Dullard Mike Dullard Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
12 16 64X Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
13 20 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 7
14 19 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA 5
15 DNF 21 4M Nick McCoid Nick McCoid Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
16 DNF 9 16W Bryce Walker Bryce Walker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
17 DNF 14 34N Thomas Nelson Thomas Nelson Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -3
18 DNF 18 31R James Hines James Hines Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
19 DNF 1 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -18
20 DNF 15 14 Braydon Latture Braydon Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
DNS 13 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 3 5C Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
3 4 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
4 7 26 Mike Dullard Mike Dullard Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 3
5 1 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
6 6 14 Braydon Latture Braydon Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 5 31R James Hines James Hines Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
2 3 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
3 7 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA 4
4 5 16W Bryce Walker Bryce Walker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 6 34N Thomas Nelson Thomas Nelson Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
6 DNF 2 64X Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 DNF 1 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 3
2 2 0LD Brian Morris Brian Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
3 6 18 Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 3
4 1 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 7 4M Nick McCoid Nick McCoid Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
6 3 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
7 5 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -2
All transfer

Murphy Equipment Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 9
2 9 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 7
3 5 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
4 8 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 4
5 6 53R Larry Robinson Larry Robinson Underwood, IA Underwood, IA 1
6 12 90 Bob Walker Bob Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
7 7 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
8 3 91 Eric Walker Eric Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
9 11 3T Tim Podraza Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
10 4 9 Chris Wredt Chris Wredt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
11 14 5 Gage Neese Gage Neese Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
12 DNF 1 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -11
13 DNF 2 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -11
14 DNF 13 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 5
2 1 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -1
3 4 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
4 2 91 Eric Walker Eric Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
5 5 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
6 3 3T Tim Podraza Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -3
7 DNF 7 90 Bob Walker Bob Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 5
2 4 53R Larry Robinson Larry Robinson Underwood, IA Underwood, IA 2
3 5 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 2
4 2 9 Chris Wredt Chris Wredt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
5 1 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
6 7 5 Gage Neese Gage Neese Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
7 DNF 3 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
All transfer

Dirt Pro Trucks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10G Mason Mitchell Mason Mitchell West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 2
2 2 9 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
3 4 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
4 7 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA 3
5 5 22J Jared Myers Jared Myers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
6 1 79 Shonn Mapes Shonn Mapes Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
7 8 2 Del Enos Del Enos Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
DNS 6 43 Shaun Clinger Shaun Clinger Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
2 2 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
3 6 10G Mason Mitchell Mason Mitchell West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 3
4 1 79 Shonn Mapes Shonn Mapes Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
5 DNF 5 22J Jared Myers Jared Myers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
6 DNF 4 43 Shaun Clinger Shaun Clinger Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -2
7 DNF 8 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA 1
8 DNF 7 2 Del Enos Del Enos Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!



OReilly Auto Parts
Budweiser
Pizza Ranch
Finishline Graphics
Keast
KNOD
Performance Grading
Arnold Motor Supply
The Buck Snort Restaurant
Rock Auto - Shelby County

Contact Us